Buffalo Stars Junior Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
SQUIRT RED
Squirt Red
1
Southtowns
3

SUN 10/26
F
MIDGET MOHL U18
Amherst
3
Midget MOHL U18
9

SUN 10/26
F
MIDGET MOHL U16 RED
Midget MOHL U16 Red
2
Southtowns 2
8

SUN 10/26
F
MIDGET MOHL U16 BLUE
Midget MOHL U16 Blue
6
West Seneca
0

SUN 10/26
F
BANTAM MOHL RED
Bantam MOHL Red
6
Buffalo Regals
2

SUN 10/26
F
MIDGET U16
Midget U16
1
Clarence
2

MON 10/27
F
MIDGET U16
Caz Park
2
Midget U16
9

WED 10/29
F
MIDGET U18
Southtowns
4
Midget U18
1

WED 10/29
F
MIDGET U15
Midget U15
1
Bud Bakewell
0

THU 10/30
F
GIRLS U19 NTB
Girls U19 NTB
4
Amherst
1

THU 10/30
F
SQUIRT
Niagara Purple Eagles
-
Squirt Major
-

SAT 11/01
9:00AM
SQUIRT RED
East Aurora
-
Squirt Red
-

SAT 11/01
10:15AM
PEEWEE MOHL RED
East Aurora
-
Peewee MOHL Red
-

SAT 11/01
11:30AM
PEEWEE MOHL BLUE
Bradford
-
Peewee MOHL Blue
-

SAT 11/01
12:45PM
BANTAM MOHL RED
Southtowns 2
-
Bantam MOHL Red
-

SAT 11/01
2:00PM
GIRLS U 19 TB
Southern Tier
-
Girls U19 TB
-

SAT 11/01
2:00PM
PEEWEE MINOR
Peewee Minor
-
Monroe
-

SAT 11/01
2:45PM
BANTAM MOHL WHITE
Southtowns 4
-
Bantam MOHL White
-

SAT 11/01
3:15PM
PEEWEE
Peewee Major
-
Rochester Grizzlies
-

SAT 11/01
3:20PM
BANTAM MOHL BLUE
Buffalo Bisons
-
Bantam MOHL Blue
-

SAT 11/01
4:30PM

Alex Kusmierz returning veteran

House League MOHL Opening Day

The Buffalo Stars officially open the 2014-15 House League Season this Saturday, November 1st as 18 teams take to the ice in game action.

read more

Stars Midgets set to compete in Detroit

Buffalo Stars Midget U16 and U18 look forward to the first NJPHL Showcase of the 2014-2015 season.

read more

Buffalo Stars Youth Spotlight Player of the Week ending Sept 14

The Buffalo Stars Youth Spotlight Player for the Week Ending September 14th is Alex Paul of the U15 AA Team.

read more

Stars U18 Midgets set to begin regular season

The regular season is finally upon us as the Buffalo Stars U18 team take to the ice tomorrow evening as they host the regular season opener against the Niagara Junior Purple Eagles at 7pm at Holiday Rinks

read more

Buffalo Stars Spotlight Player of the Week

This week's Buffalo Stars Spotlight Player of the week is Kyle Kwiatkowski of the Midget U15 AA Team.

read more


  • SquirtNiagara Purple Eagles vs. Squirt Major
    @ Hyde Park - NFSaturday November 1, 9:00 am - 10:15 am
  • Squirt RedEast Aurora vs. Squirt Red
    @ Holiday RinkSaturday November 1, 10:15 am - 11:30 am
  • Peewee MOHL RedEast Aurora vs. Peewee MOHL Red
    @ Holiday RinkSaturday November 1, 11:30 am - 12:45 pm
  • Peewee MOHL BlueBradford vs. Peewee MOHL Blue
    @ Holiday RinkSaturday November 1, 12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Bantam MOHL RedSouthtowns 2 vs. Bantam MOHL Red
    @ Holiday RinkSaturday November 1, 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Girls U 19 TBSouthern Tier vs. Girls U19 TB
    @ Hyde Park - NFSaturday November 1, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Peewee Minor Peewee Minor vs. Monroe
    @ Lakeshore Rink - RochesterSaturday November 1, 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Bantam MOHL WhiteSouthtowns 4 vs. Bantam MOHL White
    @ Holiday RinkSaturday November 1, 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Peewee Peewee Major vs. Rochester Grizzlies
    @ Village SportsSaturday November 1, 3:20 pm - 4:40 pm
  • Bantam MOHL BlueBuffalo Bisons vs. Bantam MOHL Blue
    @ Holiday RinkSaturday November 1, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Midget MOHL U16 BlueSouthtowns 2 vs. Midget MOHL U16 Blue
    @ Holiday RinkSaturday November 1, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Midget MOHL U16 RedCheektowaga vs. Midget MOHL U16 Red
    @ Holiday RinkSaturday November 1, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Girls U19 NTBGirls U19 NTB vs. Hamburg
    @ Leisure RinkSaturday November 1, 7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
  • Midget U16Midget U16 vs. Cheektowaga
    @ Cheektowaga Town ParkSaturday November 1, 9:00 pm - 10:40 pm
  • Midget MOHL U18Wheatfield vs. Midget MOHL U18
    @ Holiday RinkSaturday November 1, 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Bantam MOHL BlueBantam MOHL Blue vs. Saints 2
    @ Buffalo State College ArenaSunday November 2, 8:00 am - 9:30 am
  • Midget U15Midget U15 vs. Buffalo Bisons
    @ Nichols RinkSunday November 2, 9:15 am - 10:45 am
  • Peewee Minor Rochester Youth vs. Peewee Minor
    @ Hyde Park - NFSunday November 2, 10:00 am - 11:30 am
  • Bantam Bantam Major vs. Monroe B
    @ Lakeshore Rink - RochesterSunday November 2, 11:45 am - 1:15 pm
  • Midget U16Midget U16 vs. Monroe
    @ Lakeshore Rink - RochesterSunday November 2, 2:45 pm - 4:25 pm
  • Midget U15Buffalo Bisons vs. Midget U15
    @ Holiday RinkSunday November 2, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Midget MOHL U18Midget MOHL U18 vs. Caz Park
    @ Caz ParkSunday November 2, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Midget U18Midget U18 vs. Webster
    @ Webster Ice ArenaSunday November 2, 8:15 pm - 9:55 pm
  • Bantam MOHL RedWheatfield 1 vs. Bantam MOHL Red
    @ Hyde Park - NFMonday November 3, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Midget MOHL U16 BlueMidget MOHL U16 Blue vs. Hamburg
    @ Hamburg Nike BaseMonday November 3, 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Midget MOHL U16 Red@ Hyde Park - NFFriday October 31, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Midget U18@ Nichols SmallFriday October 31, 8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
  • Mite White@ Nichols SmallSaturday November 1, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Mite Red@ Nichols SmallSaturday November 1, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Midget U18@ Hyde Park - NFSaturday November 1, 10:15 am - 11:45 am
  • Midget U15@ Hyde Park - NFSaturday November 1, 11:45 am - 1:00 pm
  • Girls U19 NTB@ Hyde Park - NFSaturday November 1, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Peewee MOHL Red@ Hyde Park - NFSunday November 2, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Squirt Red@ Hyde Park - NFSunday November 2, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Girls U19 TB@ Hyde Park - NFSunday November 2, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
  • Girls U19 NTB@ Hyde Park - NFSunday November 2, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
  • Squirt Major@ Nichols SmallSunday November 2, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software